Senin, 08 Agustus 2011

Dawn French

User-agent: Mediapartners-Google

Dawn French

Birth name : Dawn Roma French
Born : 11 October 1957
Holyhead, Wales, UK
Medium : Actress, writer, comedienne
Nationality : British
Years active : 1981–present
Influences : John Cleese
Spouse : Lenny Henry (m. 1984–2010) (divorced)
One adopted daughter: Billie
Notable works and roles : Various in French & Saunders
The Revd Geraldine Granger in The Vicar of Dibley
Rosie Bales in Jam and Jerusalem
Caroline Arless
Lark Rise to Candleford
Joy Aston in Psychoville

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar